Sat May 11 Trail series: Cobble Hill

Long course

Patricia Roney 2:04:40 1st OA

Paige Howes 2:42:05 AG 1st

.

Short course

Julia Tschanz 1:13:24 1st OA

Julie Beauchamp 1:45:06

Jennifer Magdalenich 2:02:13

.

Sun May 5 BMO Marathon

Noah Faust-Robinson 2:54:05 PR

Steve Roddick 2:57:51 PR

Patrick Heaney 3:13:55 PR

Laura Ferreira 3:16:18 PR

Casey Tulk 3:44:04

.

Half marathon

Jerram Gawley 1:22:18, PR

Halley Mackay 1:28:08, PR

Logan Mulligan 1:28:38, PR

Liam McDonough 1:30:47, PR

.

8k

John Schreimer 29:59 PR, 2nd OA

.

Sun Apr 29  TC10k

Brandon Vail 31:15 AG 2nd, PR

Jennifer Erickson 34:48 2nd OA, PR

Neil Dawe 35:31 PR

Ollie Carroll 36:35

Arthur Valdivieso 37:02 PR

Patricia Roney 37:12 AG 1st

Emily Tresidder 37:25 AG 3rd, PR

Jeremy Wagner 38:08 PR

Halley Mackay 39:04 PR

Paige Howes 39:55 PR

Leo Donnecke 40:15

Adam Dubicki 40:31 PR

Evan Libke 40:59 PR

Casey Tulk 42:22

Hannah Carroll 43:10

Dmitry Petrov 44:34 PR

Simone Sinclair-Walker 52:01 PR

Sun Apr 28  Eugene Marathon

Chris Bueley 2:36:39 PR

Martin Odendaal 2:41:09 PR

Luc Monteiro 2:47:17 PR

Russell Rosenburg 2:48:59 PR

Sun Apr 14, 2024 Island Race Series

Island Series Cup team competition, 1st

Sun April 14, 2024  Bazan Bay 5k

Brandon Vail 14:44 PR, 3rd OA, Overall Series Winner

Brennen Smith 15:24 AG 3rd

Martin Odendaal 15:50 AG 2nd, Overall Series Masters 2nd

Derrick Evans 16:10

Mike Mitchell 16:26

Jennifer Erickson 16:44 2nd OA, Overall Series Winner

Russell Rosenberg 16:49 PR

Mitch Basher 16:50

Luc Monteiro 16:52 PR

Steve Roddick 17:14 AG 2nd, PR

Jerram Gawley 17:14 PR

Ollie Carroll 17:38 PR

Christine Bant 17:44 AG 3rd

Arthur Valdivieso 17:46 PR

Leo Donnecke 18:06 PR

Emily Tresidder 18:11 PR

Patrick Heaney 18:12 PR

Leon Breton 18:13 Debut

Halley McKay 18:34 PR

Laura Ferreira 18:48 PR

Logan Mulligan 19:00 PR

Paige Howes 19:15

Laura Li Foa Wing 19:22 PR

Casey Tulk 19:22 PR

Dan Hewitt 19:41 PR

Hannah Carroll 19:47 PR

Andie Wood 19:54

Kayla Klym 20:06 PR

Jesse Garlick 20:10

Dmitry Petrov 21:02 PR

Simone Sinclair Walker 24:25

Maddy Power 28:47

Sun April 7, 2024  McLean Mill 10k

Logan Mulligan 40:14 PR

Sun March 24, 2024  Comox Valley Half Marathon

Brandon Vail 1:11:37 AG 2nd, Debut

Martin Odendaal 1:12:55 AG 3rd

Luc Monteiro 1:16:52 PR

Mike Mitchell 1:16:52 Debut

Russell Rosenberg 1:17:21 PR

Patricia Roney 1:20:02 3rd OA, PR

Noah Faust-Robinson 1:21:12

Steve Roddick 1:21:13 PR

Tim Thompson-Essex 1:23:18 PR

Emily Tresidder 1:24:45 AG 2nd

Patrick Heaney 1:26:59 PR

Sarah Thornber 1:30:18 AG 2nd

Casey Tulk 1:32:23 PR

Laura Ferreira 1:32:32

Laura Tarnava 1:32:37

Hannah Carroll 1:33:43 PR

Liam McDonough 1:33:53

Oliver Carroll 1:41:58

Maddy Power 2:19:43

.

Sat March 16, 2024 St Patrick’s Day 5k (BC Champs)

Jennifer Erickson 16:58 AG 1st

Patricia Roney 17:25 3rd Masters, PR

.

Sun March 10, 2024  Sooke 10k

Brandon Vail 32:14 1st OA

Brennen Smith 32:50 3rd OA

Martin Odendaal 33:21 AG 2nd

Noel Guy 34:27 AG 1st PR

Mike Mitchell 34:54

Luc Monteiro 35:16 PR

Jennifer Erickson 36:20 1st OA

Jerram Gawley 36:26 PR

Ollie Carroll 36:27 PR

Arthur Valdiveso 36:44 AG 2nd, PR

Steve Roddick 36:47 AG 3rd

Noah Faust-Robinson 36:52

Christine Bant 37:22 3rd OA

Leo Donnecke 37:42 AG 3rd, PR

Emily Tresidder 38:09

Leon Breton 38:33 PR

Kate Guy 38:52 AG 1st

Logan Mulligan 40:51 PR

Patrick Heaney 41:29

Casey Tulk 41:39 PR

Liam McDonough 42:00 PR

Hannah Carroll 42:37 PR

Kayla Klym 43:51 AG 3rd, PR

Dan Hewitt 44:11 PR

Sat March 9, 2024 Clover Point Parkrun

Dmitry Petrov 22:17 PR

Sat March 2, 2024  Zion Half Marathon

Laura Li Foa Wing 1:39:36 3rd OA

Sun Feb 25, 2024  Hatley 8k

Brennen Smith 27:40 2nd OA, AG 1st

Russell Rosenberg 28:41 AG 2nd

Luc Monteiro 28:47 AG 3rd

Patricia Roney 29:59 2nd OA, AG 1st

Jerram Gawley 30:20

Ollie Carroll 30:23 AG 2nd

Steve Roddick 30:23

Leon Breton 31:16

Emily Tresidder 31:28 AG 1st

Ben Gawley 32:32

Olivia Ryers 33:27

Aisling Wydysh 33:38

Laura Li Foa Wing 34:00

Sarah Thornber 34:00 AG 1st

Andie Wood 34:24 AG 2nd

Laura Tarnava 34:36

Casey Tulk 35:16

Hannah Carroll 36:38

Dmitry Petrov 38:48

Sun Feb 11, 2024  Cedar 12k

Brandon Vail 38:33 1st OA

Martin Odendaal 39:15 AG 1st

Russell Rosenberg 42:15 AG 2nd

Jennifer Erickson 44:03 1st OA

Julia Tschanz 45:08 2nd OA, AG 1st

Emily Tresidder 46:00 AG 2nd

Patrick Heaney 47:30 PR

Laura Tarnava 48:14

Laura Li Foa Wing 48:18

Sarah Thornber 48:26 AG 1st

Laura Ferreira 49:10

Andie Wood 49:23

Sarah Stewart 52:26 AG 2nd

Sun Jan 28, 2024 Cobble Hill 10k

Martin Odendaal 32:58 PR, AG 2nd

Luc Monteiro 35:19 PR

Jennifer Erickson 35:32 PR, AG 1st

Mike Mitchell 35:34

Russell Rosenberg 35:42

Patricia Roney 36:37 PR, AG 1st

Jerram Gawley 36:42 PR

Oliver Carroll 36:57 PR

Christine Bant 37:38 AG 3rd

Ellen Pennock 37:44

Ben Gawley 38:36 Debut

Leo Donnecke 38:50 PR

Emily Tresidder 39:36

Olivia Reyers 39:48 PR

Laura Li Foa Wing 39:54 PR

Patrick Heaney 40:08 PR

Halley Mackay 40:31 PR

Sarah Thornber 40:59 PR, AG 3rd

Aisling Wydysh 40:58 PR

Logan Mulligan 41:07 Debut

Laura Tarnava 42:42

Stephen Roddick 44:21

Casey Tulk 44:39 PR

Hannah Carroll 43:39 PR

Ray Power 46:01

Dmitry Petrov 51:33

Simone Sinclair Walker 53:16 Debut

Madeline Power 53:16

Sun Jan 14, 2024 Pioneer 8k

Brandon Vail 25:31

Martin Odendaal 26:23 PR, AG 2nd

Luc Monteiro 28:03 PR

Jennifer Erickson 28:24 PR, 2nd OA

Jerram Gawley 29:07 PR

Oliver Carroll 29:22 PR

Emily Tresidder 30:12 PR, AG 3rd

Ben Gawley 30:48 Debut

Laura Tarnava 31:12 PR, AG 3rd

Evan Libke 31:39, Debut

Sarah Thornber 31:49 PR, AG 3rd

Laura Li Foa Wing 32:09

Patrick Heaney 32:23 PR

Halley Mackay 32:23 PR

Sarah Stewart 33:26

Laura Ferreira 33:50

Hannah Carroll 34:28 PR

Ellen Pennock 43:42

Sun Dec 3, 2023 California International Marathon

Logan Mulligan 3:17:41 PR

Sun Dec 3, 2023 Ironman 70.3 Indian Wells

Brennen Smith 3:53:07

Sat Dec 2, 2023 Pitchblack 5000

Brandon Vail 14:57

Martin Odendaal 16:24

Derrick Evans 16:33

Mike Mitchell 16:47

Chris Bueley 16:49

Luc Monteiro 17:15 PR

Mitch Basher 17:27

Russell Rosenberg 17:33

Patricia Roney 17:52

Jerram Gawley 17:50

Ollie Carroll 17:56 PR

Noah Faust-Robinson 17:57

Thomas Oxland 18:02

Dana De Jong 18:10

Arthur Valdivieso 18:14

Ellen Pennock 18:17

Evan Libke 18:52 Debut

Emily Tresidder 18:55

Paige Howes 18:56 Debut

Leo Donnecke 18:57

Laura Tarnava 18:58

Ben Gawley 19:22 Debut

Laura Li Foa Wing 19:42 PR

Jesse Garlick 20:00

Andie Wood 20:08

Laura Ferreira 20:28

Sarah Thornber 20:28 PR

Halley McKay 20:30

Sarah Stewart 20:36

Dan Hewitt 20:44 Debut

Casey Tulk 21:11 PR

Maddy Power 22:08

Dmitry Petrov 23:45

Simone Sinclair-Walker 24:35

Sun Nov 26, 2023 Seattle Marathon

Eliza Gray 3:31:17 PR

Sun Nov 12, 2023 USports XC Championships

Jennifer Erickson 29:28, 4th overall, 1st team

Sat Nov 11, 2023 Thetis Lake Relay

The Franchise (Brandon, Derrick, Martin, Brennen) 1st overall men

The Girl Squad (Laura K, Laura LFW, Laura F, Paige) 1st overall women

Wolfpack (Jerram, Dana, Ollie, Russell) 3rd male open

The Island Girls (Aisling, Amanda, Bailey) 3rd female open

Rolling Thunder (Dan, Simone, Jesse, Halley)

Sun Nov 5, 2023 Ironman 70.3 Los Cabos

Brennen Smith 3:56:52

Sun Oct 29, 2023 Lucerne Half Marathon

Aisling Wydysh 1:28:15 PR

Sat Oct 28, 2023 CanWest XC Championships

Jennifer Erickson 28:34, 4th overall, 1st team

Sun Oct 22, 2023 Ironman California

Robert Haydock 11:02:41 Debut

Jennifer Magdalenich 14:36:07 Debut

Sat Oct 14, 2023 BC XC Championships

Jennifer Erickson, 28:26, PR, 1st team

Sun Oct 8, 2023  Royal Victoria Marathon

Marathon

Tim Thompson Essex 3:05:18, PR

Russell Rosenberg 3:22:15, Debut

Casey Tulk 3:39:51, Debut

Taylor Chestnut 3:42:16, Debut

Half Marathon

Teferi Kebede-Balcha 1:10:15

Martin Odendaal 1:12:34, PR

Misha Young 1:21:41, AG2

Oliver Carroll 1:23:50, PR

Emily Tresidder 1:23:59, PR

Laura Tarnava 1:26:30, PR

Sarah Thornber 1:27:55, PR

Anabelle St-Martin 1:28:21, Debut

Logan Mulligan 1:30:39, PR

Liam McDonough 1:31:57, PR

Luca Lavoie 1:42:28, PR

Dan Hewitt 1:47:28

8k

Dana de Jong 29:38

Leo Donnecke 29:43, PR

Aisling Wydysh 31:00, PR

Ben Gawley 32:35, Debut

Sat Aug 5, 2023 Clover Point Parkrun

Sarah Thornber 20:29 PR

.

Sun July 23, 2023 Ironman 70.3 Oregon

Brennen Smith 3:43:21 PR

.

Sun May 29, 2023  Victoria 70.3

Madeline Macdonald 5:16:38, Debut

Robert Haydock 5:29:04

Claire Jansen 5:32:06, Debut

Megan Hasegawa 6:00:35, PR

Simone Sinclair-Walker 6:44:34, PR

.

Sun May 29, 2023 Oak Bay

Half marathon

Russell Rosenburg 1:20:09, AG 2nd

Jesse Garlick 1:30:13

Dan Hewitt 1:43:43

Jeremy Hewitt 1:48:17, PR

10k

Dana De Jong 38:50, AG 2nd

Laura Tarnava 40:01, 3rd OA

.

Sun May 8, 2023 Vancouver Marathon

Marathon

Chris Bueley 2:41:24

Martin Odendaal 2:41:34, PR

Noah Faust-Robinson 3:04:12, PR

Sarah Thornber 3:12:49, AG 1st, Debut

Jen Magdalenich 4:18:02, Debut

Half marathon

Russell Rosenburg 1:17:54, PR

Eliza Gray 1:34:54, PR

Simone Sinclair-Walker 2:01:45, PR

.

Sun Apr 30, 2023 TC10k

Misha Young 34:38, AG 2nd, PR

Russell Rosenburg 35:14, AG 3rd, Debut

Jennifer Erickson 35:55, 2nd OA, PR

Jerram Gawley 37:47, PR

Emily Tresidder 38:36, AG 3rd

Anabelle St-Martin 40:12, AG 1st, Debut

Julie Beauchamp 46:21, PR

Taylor Chestnut 51:17

.

Sun Apr 23, 2023 Island Race Series

Island Series Cup team competition, 1st

.

Sun Apr 23, 2023 Bazan Bay 5k

Brennen Smith 15:28, AG 1st

Martin Odendaal 15:48, AG 1st, PR

Mike Mitchell 15:56, AG 3rd

Owen Torres 15:58

Jennifer Erickson 16:40, 1st OA, PR

Russell Rosenburg 16:52, Debut

Philip Hogg 18:20, AG 3rd, PR

Emily Tresidder 18:24

Anabelle St-Martin 18:51, AG 2nd, PR

Jesse Garlick 19:10, PR

Sofia Donnecke 19:31

Daniel Murphy 19:58

Eliza Gray 20:10, PR

Sarah Thornber 20:36, AG 3rd, PR

Madeline Macdonald 20:45

Halley Mackay 21:48

Sonya Huser 23:44

Simone Sinclair Walker 24:08

Taylor Chestnut 25:13

.

Mon Apr 17, 2023 – Boston Marathon

Laura Li Foa Wing 3:13:56

.

Sun Apr 9, 2023 Sooke 10k

Brennen Smith 32:17, AG 1st, 1st OA

Owen Torres 33:31, AG 2nd, 3rd OA

Martin Odendaal 33:45, AG 1st, PR

Mike Mitchell 33:57, AG 3rd

Noah Faust-Robinson 36:04, AG 1st, PR

Jennifer Erickson 37:13, AG 1st, 1st OA

Jerram Gawley 38:10

Emily Tressider 38:18, AG 3rd, 3rd OA

Philip Hogg 40:44, AG 3rd

Sofia Donnecke 41:38, AG 1st, PR

Sarah Thornber 41:50, AG 1st, PR

.

Sat Apr 8, 2023 Diez Vista 50k

Andie Wood 6:06:32, AG 3rd

.

Sat Apr 1, 2023 Oceanside 70.3

Brennen Smith, 4:04:25 PR

.

Sun Mar 19, 2023 – Comox half marathon

Philip Hogg 1:26:05, PR

Timothy Thompson-Essex 1:28:24

Laura Li Foa Wing 1:31:59, AG 3rd

Sarah Thornber 1:32:59, AG 2nd

Halley Mackay 1:45:21

Jennifer Magdalenich 1:47:41, PR

Sonya Huser 1:54:05

Ryan Davis 2:09:26

Simone Sinclair Walker 2:09:26

.

Sun Mar 12, 2023 – Hatley 8k

Brennen Smith 25:55, 1st OA

Martin Odendaal 26:49, PR, 2nd OA

Jerram Gawley 30:31

Jesse Garlick 32:25, AG 2nd

Anabelle St-Martin 33:13, Debut

Andie Wood 33:20, PR

Ed Hooper 35:31

Saskia Kowallik 35:35

Ryan Davis 38:19

Sonya Huser 41:16

Simone Sinclair Walker 42:16

.

Mar 11-12, 2023 – USports National Track Championships

3000m

Jennifer Erickson  9:37, PR, 1st

1500m

Jennifer Erickson 4:30

.

Feb 24-25, 2023 – CanWest Regional Track Championships

3000m

Jennifer Erickson 9:46, 3rd

1500m

Jennifer Erickson 4:28, PR, 1st

.

Sun Feb 12, 2023 – First Half

Jesse Garlick 1:27:53, PR

Laura Li Foa Wing 1:29:05

.

Sat Feb 11, 2023 – UW Invitational mile

Jennifer Erickson 4:45.9, PR

.

Sat Jan 28, 2023 – UW Invitational 3000m

Jennifer Erickson 9:30.59, PR, USports auto-Q

.

Sun Jan 22, 2023 – Cobble Hill 10k

Brandon Vail 32:31, AG 2nd

Brennen Smith 33:14, AG 2nd

Martin Odendall 33:59, PR, AG 1st

Noah Faust-Robinson 37:21, PR

Emily Tresidder 37:49, PR, AG 1st

Leo Donnecke 39:02, PR, AG 3rd

Philip Hogg 39:08, PR

Laura Li Foa Wing 40:14, PR, AG 2nd

Halley MacKay 41:37

Sarah Thornber 42:59, AG PR, AG 2nd

Tim Henderson 44:10, Debut

Ed Hooper 44:57

Robert Haydock 46:20

Jen Magdalenich 46:38, PR

Sonya Huser 49:17, PR

.

Sun Jan 8, 2023 – Pioneer 8k

Brandon Vail 25:13, AG 3rd

Martin Odendall 26:56, PR, AG 1st

Jerram Gawley 30:11, Debut

Emily Tresidder 30:58, PR

Jesse Garlick 31:30, Debut

Sarah Thornber 34:23, AG 3rd

Robert Haydock 36:22

Jen Magdalenich 36:41, PR

Tim Henderson 36:56, Debut

Sonya Huser 40:44

.

Sun Dec 4, 2022 – California International Marathon

Chris Bueley 2:39:01, PR

Laura Li Foa Wing 3:11:11, PR

.

Sun Dec 4, 2022 – Pitchblack 5000

Mike Mitchell 15:45

Martin Odendall 16:28, PR

Derrick Evans 16:46

Emily Tresidder 18:52

Andie Wood 19:25

Ed Hooper 20:07

Jesse Garlick 20:26

Tim Henderson 20:36, Debut

Kevin Meisner 20:37, Debut

Eliza Gray 20:45, Debut

Danielle Delage 21:19

Sarah Thornber 21:47

Ryan Davis 21:57

Jen Magdalenich 23:25

Simone Sinclair Walker 23:59, Debut

.

Sat Oct 22, 2022 – Great Trek Half Marathon

Jesse Garlick 1:29:27, PR

.

Fri Nov 11, 2022 – Thetis Lake Relay

The Franchise (Brandon, Martin, Chris, Mike), 1:04:27 1st overall

Girl Squad (Halley, Andie, Sofia, Lia), 1:16:16, 1st overall women

The Wolfpack (Noah, Chad, Phillip, Noah), 1:16:22

Rolling Thunder (Jen M, Simone, Sonya, Alexa), 1:31:20, 3rd open women

.

Sun Oct 9, 2022 – Royal Victoria

Marathon

Mike Mitchell, 2:34:38, AG 2nd, Debut

Eliza Gray, 3:37:19, PR

Half Marathon

Phillip Hogg, 1:27:57, PR

Halley MacKay, 1:28:41, PR

Laura Li Foa Wing, 1:28:48, PR

Sarah Thornber, 1:32:36, PR

Claire Ethier, 1:45:30, PR

Simone Sinclair Walker, 2:04:52, PR

8k

Julie Beauchamp 35:45

Sonya Huser, 39:42

Ben Katerberg, 50:12

.

Sun Sept 18, 2022 – Cultus Lake Triathlon

Sprint

Sonya Huser, 1:23:16, AG 2nd

Standard

Danielle Delage, 2:43:26, AG 1st

Robert Haydock, 2:46:05, AG 3rd

.

Sun Sept 10, 2022 – Finlayson Arm 28k

Sarah Thornber, 3:36:49, AG 3rd

.

Sat Aug 13, 2022 – Clover Point Parkrun

Danielle Delage 20:34, PR

.

Sun Aug 7, 2022 – St Albert Sprint Triathlon

Sonya Huser 1:14:50, AG 1st, Worlds Q

.

Sun July 17, 2022 – Elk Lake Standard Triathlon

Danielle Delage, 2:43:48, AG 2nd

Robert Haydock, 2:50:22

.

Sun July 17, 2022 – Victoria Sprint Triathlon

Sonya Huser 1:23:59, AG 2nd

Robert Haydock 1:28:33

Sat July 16, 2022 – Summerfast 10k

Jennifer Erickson 35:56 PR, 2nd OA

Laura Li Foa Wing 40:30 PR

Halley Mackay 40:49 PR

Sarah Thornber 43:50 AG PR

Sun July 3, 2022 – Cowichan Challenge Sprint Tri

Sonya Huser 1:25:45 AG 1st, 1st OA

Fri July 1, 2022 – Clover Point Parkrun

Jennifer Erickson 17:21 PR, 1st OA, CR

Halley Mackay 19:43

Laura Li Foa Wing 19:50 PR

Sat June 26, 2022 – Tri of Compassion Sprint

Sonya Huser 1:17:34, AG 3rd

Sun May 29, 2022 – Oak Bay Half Marathon

Leonardo Guerini 1:32:16 PR, AG 3rd

Robert Haydock 1:38:39 PR

Sarah Thornber 1:38:57 PR

Sun May 29, 2022 – Victoria 70.3

Jennifer Magdalenich 5:55:43 PR

Sonya Huser 6:06:48 PR

Sun May 15, 2022 – Westwood Lake Duathlon

Sprint

Sonya Huser 1:22:34, AG 1st, 2nd OA

Standard

Jennifer Magdalenich 3:11:30, AG 1st

Sun May 1, 2022 – Vancouver BMO Half Marathon

Emily Tresidder 1:24:14 PR, AG 3rd

Halley Mackay 1:33:52

Sarah Thornber 1:39:12 Debut

Lucy Johnston 1:52:22 PR

Sun May 1, 2022 – Vancouver BMO Marathon

Chris Bueley 2:47:54 PR

Martin Odendaal 2:48:06 PR

Laura Li Foa Wing 3:21:05 PR

Sun Apr 24, 2022 – TC10k

Ed Hooper 42:25

Robert Haydock 45:32 PR

Sun Apr 10, 2022 – Bazan Bay 5k

Emily Tresidder 18:22 PR, AG 1st

Manuel Alvarado 19:32

Halley Mackay 19:33

Ed Hooper 19:55

Jen Magdalenich 21:42 PR

Sonya Huser 22:26 PR

Sat Apr 9, 2022  – Diez Vista 50k

Jerram Gawley 5:12:19 Debut

Noah Faust-Robinson 6:26:06 PR

Fri Apr 1 – USports Champs 3000m

Jennifer Erickson 9:57

Sun Mar 27, 2022 – Sooke 10k

Emily Tresidder 39:52 PR, AG 1st

Sara Russell, 46:58

Sonya Huser 49:33 PR

Sun Mar 13, 2022 – Comox Half Marathon

Martin Odendaal 1:17:12 AG 1st

Chris Bueley 1:17:39, AG 2nd

Laura Li Foa Wing 1:31:54 PR, AG 3rd

Sonya Huser 1:53:13 PR

Sat Mar 19, 2022 – CanWest Champs 1500m

Jennifer Erickson 4:39

Fri Mar 18, 2022 – CanWest Champs 3000m

Jennifer Erickson 9:50 PR, 2nd, USports Q

Sat Mar 1, 2022 – UBC Sprint Tri

Sonya Huser 1:28:41, AG 3rd

Sun Feb 27, 2022 – Pioneer 8k

Emily Tresidder 31:17 PR

Sara Russell, 32:04, AG 3rd

Laura Li Foa Wing 32:07 PR

Halley Mackay 33:09 PR

Ed Hooper 32:51 PR

Robert Haydock 35:10 Debut

Jen Magdalenich 37:24 PR

Sonya Huser 38:50 PR

Lucy Johnston 41:03 Debut

Sun Feb 13, 2022 – Hatley Castle 8k

Laura Li Foa Wing 33:53 PR

Ed Hooper 35:19

Sonya Huser 43:23 PR

Fri Feb 11, 2022 – Panda Open 3000m

Jennifer Erickson 10:03

Sun Jan 23, 2022 – Cobble Hill 10k

Emily Tresidder 40:33

Laura Li Foa Wing 41:57, AG 2nd

Sara Russell, 42:13 PR

Halley Mackay 42:23

Ed Hooper 42:51

Robert Haydock 45:32

Jen Magdalenich 47:11 PR

Sonya Huser 50:00 PR

Sun Dec 10, 2022 – Pitchblack 5000

Martin Odendaal 17:21

Jerram Gawley 17:42 PR

Emily Tresidder 19:38

Laura Li Foa Wing 19:53 PR

Ed Hooper 19:56

Halley Mackay 20:17

Helen McArthur 22:45 PR

Jen Magdalenich 22:57 PR

Amy Tacon 23:10

Sun Dec 3, 2021 – San Antonio Marathon

Robert Haydock 3:45:49 PR

Sun Nov 28, 2021 – Seattle Marathon

Manuel Alvarado 3:45:31 Debut

Sun Oct 10, 2021 – Brooklyn Half Marathon

Robert Haydock 1:40:40 PR

Sun Oct 3, 2021 – Victoria (half) Marathon

Chris Bueley 1:16:07

Martin Odendaal 1:16:48 PR

Jerram Gawley 1:23:54 PR

Emily Tresidder 1:31:19 PR

Manuel Alvarado 1:32:02 PR

Halley Mackay 1:37:34

Cara MacRae 1:39:51

Jen Magdalenich 1:49:07 PR

Carson Witts 1:49:44

Sonya Huser 1:55:20 PR

Sat Sept 25, 2021 – Goose TT

5k

Chris Bueley 16:55

Martin Odendaal 17:02

Emily Tresidder 20:37

Sonya Huser 23:14

Sun Sept 12, 2021 – Flightpath TT

10k

Chris Bueley 35:07

Martin Odendaal 37:23

Jerram Gawley 37:55 PR

Oliver Ross 38:23 Debut

Manuel Alvarado 40:46 PR

Halley Mackay 43:48

Robert Haydock 44:49 AG PR

Jen Magdalenich 49:20

Sun Sept 20, 2021 – Finlayson Arm 50k

Noah Faust-Robinson 7:58:10

Sat Aug 21, 2021 – Low Key 5k TT

Chris Bueley 16:29

Noah Faust-Robinson 18:07

Manuel Alvarado 19:25 PR

Cara MacRae 20:31

Halley Mackay 20:57

Jen Magdalenich 23:14 PR

Amy Tacon 23:30

Carson Witts 23:31

Laura Lessingham 26:15

May 16, 2021 – Pie Series #6: Flight Path Marathon/Half Marathon

Marathon

Chris Bueley 2:48:56 Debut

Martin Odendaal 2:59:14

Half Marathon

Izak Brüssow 1:25:56 PR

Jerram Gawley 1:26:08 Debut

Dillon Cooks 1:28:30 Debut

Emily Tresidder 1:32:25 PR

Manuel Alvarado 1:34:16 PR

Christina Howard 1:38:39

Jen Magdalenich 1:50:53 PR

Sonya Huser 1:56:43 PR

Laura Lessingham 2:04:34

May 1, 2021 – Pie Series #5: Get Out The Way 5k

Martin Odendaal 16:51 PR

Noah Faust-Robinson 17:48 PR

Izak Brüssow 18:10 Debut

Dillon Cooks 19:09 Debut

Emily Tresidder 19:13 PR

Manuel Alvarado 19:53 PR

Sarah Thornber 22:17 AG PR

Sonya Huser 23:05 PR

April 11, 2021 – Pie Series #4: Flightpath TT

Half Marathon

Chris Bueley 1:14:39 PR

Martin Odendaal 1:17:41 PR

Noah Faust-Robinson 1:20:29 PR

Laura Lessingham 2:01:53

10k

Izak Brüssow 39:23 Debut

Emily Tresidder 40:11 PR

Manuel Alvarado 41:48 PR

Christina Howard 44:24 PR

Mariana Jiminez 47:28 PR

Jennifer Clarkson 48:07

Jen Magdalenich 48:36

Dec 5, 2020 – Pie Series #3: Pitch Black 5000

Chris Bueley 16:01 PR

Martin Odendaal 17:14 PR

Jenn Erickson 17:47 PR

Noah Faust-Robinson 18:20 PR

Emily Tresidder 19:23 PR

Christina Howard 20:38 PR

Amy Tacon 22:59 PR

Jenny Clarkson 23:09 PR

Jennifer Magdalenich 23:28 PR

Laura Lessingham 25:28

October 11, 2020 – Pie Series #2 : Uni Distance Trio

Half Marathon

Christina Howard 1:37:54 PR

Zuzana Eperjesi 1:39:14 PR

10k

Chris Bueley 33:51 PR

Martin Odendaal 35:57 PR

Jennifer Erickson 37:43 PR

Jenny Clarkson 47:47 PR

Jennifer Magdelenich 48:32 PR

Amy Tacon 48:32 PR

Laura Lessingham 50:53 PR

5k

Noah Faust-Robinson 18:41 PR

July 26, 2020 – Pie Series #1: Uni Baseline TT

10k

Chris Bueley 35:05 PR

Jenn Erickson 40:10 PR

Jennifer Clarkson 50:06 PR

Jennifer Magdelenich 50:46 PR

Laura Lessingham 54:13

5k

Noah Faust-Robinson 18:59 PR